Privacy Policy

Kids with Cancer Foundation (Australia) Limited is committed to protecting the privacy of our website users. We understand that privacy is important, and we are committed to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

The following privacy policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.

Collection of Personal Information:

We collect personal information from you when you use our website, make a donation, participate in a fundraising event or otherwise interact with us. The types of personal information we collect may include your name, contact details, and payment information.

Use of Personal Information:

We use your personal information to provide you with information about our services, to process donations or purchase of tickets and to communicate with you about our activities and events.

Disclosure of Personal Information:

We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers, such as payment processors, in order to process donations and to fulfil other requests. We may also disclose your personal information if required to do so by law.

Security of Personal Information:

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, as well as unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information: You have the right to access and request correction of your personal information that we hold. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us at support@kidswithcancer.org.au

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

We may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will post the updated policy on our website.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at support@kidswithcancer.org.au